definitivo.png

PRIVACY POLICY

Globoterráquea informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing, purchasing products or contracting services through its website. In this sense, Globoterráquea guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD, and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679.

Security measures:

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, users are informed that Globoterráquea has adopted technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations. The personal data collected in the forms are processed only by Globoterráquea staff or the Treatment Managers established here. Adequate security measures have been adopted for the data provided and, in addition, all the means and technical measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that we provide. facilitate.

Veracity of the data:

The Client or User declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating to Globoterráquea any modification thereof. The user will be responsible for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any conflicts or litigation that may result from their falsity. It is important that, so that we can keep the personal data updated, the user informs Globoterráquea whenever there has been any modification in them. Otherwise, we cannot answer for its veracity.

Exercise of rights:

The LOPD and the RGPD grant the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user's data is processed by Globoterráquea, they may exercise their rights. To do this, the user must go, providing documentation that proves their identity (ID or passport), by email to info@globoterraquea.com, or by written communication to the address that appears in our contact section. Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the user, the application request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the authorized representative's legal representative. In this case, the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party must be provided.

The user may request the exercise of the following rights:

- Right to request access to personal data.

- Right to request their rectification (in case they are incorrect) or deletion.

- Right to request the limitation of their treatment, in which case they will only be kept by Globoterráquea for the exercise or defense of claims.

- Right to oppose treatment: Globoterráquea will stop processing your data, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims they have to continue treating.

- Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Globoterráquea will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge.

In the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If a user considers that there is a problem with the way Globoterráquea is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or the corresponding data protection authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated in the case. from Spain.

Data retention:

The disaggregated data will be kept without a deletion period. Regarding Customer data, the period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Customer hires. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

- 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contribution, payment of salaries ...); Arts. 66 and following General Tax Law (accounting books ...)

- 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)

- 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...)

- 10 years: Art. 25 Law for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing.

Users of mailing lists or those uploaded by Globoterráquea to pages or profiles of RRSS, will be kept until the user withdraws consent.

Candidate data (CV), if any: in the event that the candidate is not selected, Globoterráquea may keep their CV stored for a maximum of two years to be included in future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

Data collection and processing:

Globoterráquea has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Globoterráquea will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn, Globoterráquea informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of products or services and the management of the business relationship. The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make it possible to collect, store, modify, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the Processing of personal data.

Globoterráquea makes available to users a series of telematic mechanisms for the collection and processing of their personal data, for the purposes set out above. The personal data provided electronically, either through email, the contact forms on this website or online contracts will be used for the commercial and administrative management of the clients and users of the company. These data will be processed through servers managed by Loading, which is also the company that provides email services, and which will be considered the Treatment Manager.

For its part, the email and name data will be incorporated into a database to send commercial communications and manage the subscription to the services requested by the client or user, managed through the servers of  Google , which will also be considered as the Data Controller. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link that you will find in our communications, or by directing a request to exercise your right to the company in charge of the treatment or to Globoterráquea.

Our email service provider, through which communications will be made, is Google, LLC, through Google Suite.

As established by the LSSICE, Globoterráquea undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For these purposes, the information sent to clients for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship will not be considered as commercial communication.

In any case, only the precise data will be obtained to be able to carry out the contracted service, or to be able to respond adequately to the request for information made by the user.

Sometimes personal data will be provided through links to third party websites. In this case, at no time will Globoterráquea staff have access to the personal data that the Client provides to said third parties.

Communication of information to third parties:

Globoterráquea will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager, and always in accordance with the general conditions approved by the user with prior to hiring the same. Thus, when contracting our services, the user accepts that some of them may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other people or companies, who will be considered Data Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhered to their privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. You also accept that some of the personal data collected be provided to these Treatment Managers, when necessary for the effective performance of the contracted service. The user may refuse the transfer of your data to the Treatment Managers, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means.

Confidentiality:

The information provided by the client will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for purposes other than those related to the contracted services or products purchased from Globoterráquea. It undertakes not to disclose or reveal information about the client's claims. , the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of your relationship with it.

Validity:

This privacy and data protection policy has been written by EXPERTOS LOPD®,  data protection company , as of May 24, 2018, and may vary depending on the changes in regulations and jurisprudence that are taking place, being the responsibility of the owner of the data to read the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.